Leysin, Vaud, Switzerland

Apartment for sale in Montreux with 3 Beds and 5 Bathrooms

EUR 1,909,107*

/CHF 1,750,000

Description:

This magnificent apartment enjoys an idyllic location in the heart of Montreux, just a few steps from the shores of Lake Geneva and its magnificent flower-filled quays. - Quiet location close to all amenities - On the 1st floor of a contemporary residence - Just a few steps from the lakefront and public transport links - Meticulous finishes and quality materials - Cellar and indoor parking space not included. Selling price of apartment: CHF 1,750,000 Price of indoor parking space: CHF 50,000.00 Total selling price: CHF 1'800'000.

Seller reference: 3203e2d5-c2c1-4b7e-95bd-fc695594fc5b

See listing details on Switzerland Sotheby's International Realty

Nearest Location:
  • Duration: 1 min
  • Distance: 1 m
  • Duration: 1 hour 4 mins
  • Distance: 71.4 km
  • Duration: 14 mins
  • Distance: 6.7 km
Location Feature:
  • 1,250m - 2,205m
  • Resort altitude
  • 12
  • Lifts
  • 2.8 km
  • Lifts to Town Center
I am interested in this property